Busan Essential One Day Shuttle Bus Tour

0
Hot Deal
From$50$38
Hot Deal
From$50$38
The tour is not available yet.

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

8751

Tour Search

Why Book With Us?

  • No-hassle best price guarantee
  • Customer care available 24/7
  • Hand-picked Tours & Activities
  • Customer-centric service




1 Day
Availability : Tue/Thu/Sat/Sunday
Min Age : n/a
Max People : 40

Important Note

Shuttle Bus Pick-up Points 

  1. Busan Station (Clock Tower at Main Entrance) 
  2. Seomyeon Station Exit 12
  3. Haeundae Station Exit 5 

Please be punctual, shuttle bus will be leave on time. 

Operating
Field staff assistanceModerate
SightseeingMostly
On Driving TimeModerate
Details

Busan Tower

Busan Essential One Day Shuttle Bus Tour

Samgwangsa Temple + Gukje Market + Busan Tower + Oryukdo Skywalk

Busan is Korea’s second largest city.  Tourists often come to this region to hike and to visit the Buddhist Temples located deep within the region’s mountains. From casual tent bars and chic designer cafes to fish markets teeming with every species imaginable, Busan has something for all tastes.


Tour Point 

Oryukdo Skywalk 

ORYUKDO SKYWALK Oryukdo Skywalk 01

Oryukdo Sky Walk is a glass bridge that is 15M long installed on the coastal cliff 35M above land. Enjoy the breeze from the waves while getting thrilled as you look down through the transparent floor and see the waves rolling under your feet.

Samgwangsa Temple

SAMGWANGSA TEMPLE

Samgwangsa Temple was founded in 1986 and nestled in the hillside of the Baekyang mountain so all Busan area is viewed at one glance with the bright morning sunshine. It was was recognized internationally by CNN as one of Korea’s most beautiful places.

Gukje Market 

Kukje Market

Gukje Market has countless alleys for souvenier shopping and at the same time you can get to try many local Korean food. Restaurant Street has a history of over 60 years. It offers delicious Korean food such as gimbap, sundae and noodles. It is definately a place to visit to experience the feel of the traditional Korean market. 

 Busan Tower 

Busan Tower Details

Busan Tower built in 1973, is 120 metres high and offers stunning views of Busan City especially at night. The deck features panoramic view and a small cafe, it’s only accessible during working hours via two high-speed elevators. The base of the tower is interconnected with a few galleries and souvenir shops.

Departure & Return Location

  • Busan Station (Clock Tower at Main Entrance)
  • Seomyeon Station Exit 12
  • Haeundae Station Exit 5

Price Includes

  • All transportation in destination location
  • English speaking staff
  • Busan Tower Entrance fee

Price Excludes

  • Guide Service of Tour
  • Any Private Expenses
  • Meals and Drinks
Itinerary

08:20Depart from Busan Station (Clock Tower at Main Entrance)

08:40Depart from Seomyeon Station Exit 12

09:20Depart from Haeundae Station Exit 5

10:00Arrive at Samgwangsa Temple

11:00Leave for Gukje Market

11:30Arrive at Gukje Marke

13:30Leave for Busan Tower

13:40Arrive at Busan Tower

15:00Leave for Oryukdo Skywalk

15:30Arrive at Oryukdo Skywalk

16:30Leave for Haeundae Station

16:50Arrive at Haeundae Station

17:20Arrive at Seomyeon Station

17:40Arrive at Busan Station

Map
Photos
6 travellers are considering this tour right now!
Send this to a friend